Past Tours

2011

29-05-11 Purple Turtle LONDON
ENGLAND
28-05-11 Sumo LEICESTER
ENGLAND
27-05-11 The Garage NORWICH
ENGLAND
26-05-11 Meze Lounge NEWPORT
WALES
24-05-11 Clwb Ifor Bach CARDIFF
WALES
22-05-11 Northumberland Arms NEWCASTLE
ENGLAND
21-05-11 Bannerman's EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
20-05-11 The Tunnels ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
19-05-11 District 7 PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
14-05-11 Fibber Magees DUBLIN
IRELAND
13-05-11 An Cruiscin Lan CORK
IRELAND
12-05-11 The Limelight BELFAST
N.IRELAND
20-03-11 Sub 89 (with Napalm Death & Mutant Zombie Foetus) READING
ENGLAND
20-02-11 The Croft BRISTOL
ENGLAND
11-02-11 Live Bar TRURO
ENGLAND

 

2010

12-12-10 The Masque (with The Rotted & The Fading) LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
09-12-10 The Unicorn (with The Rotted & The Fading) LONDON
ENGLAND
11-09-10 Extreme Overload Festival, Milkwood Jam SWANSEA
WALES
29-08-10 The Purple Turtle LONDON
ENGLAND
20-08-10 S-Osis TURKU
FINLAND
19-08-10 Dante's Highlight HELSINKI
FINLAND
12-08-10 Bloodstock Open Air DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
26-06-10 London Deathfest, The Underworld LONDON
ENGLAND
22-05-10 Arise/Grindhouse @ Subculture LEEDS
ENGLAND
15-05-10 Huerta Del Stic SAN LUIS POTOSI
MEXICO
14-05-10 Underground Bar LEON GTO
MEXICO
13-05-10 AGS GUADALAJARA
MEXICO
09-05-10 Rock & Beer QUERETARO
MEXICO
07-05-10 Tribu Bar ZACATECAS
MEXICO
06-05-10 Ibex Rock Bar MONTERREY, NL
MEXICO
24-04-10 Fibber Magee's (w/Putrefy, Warpath, Overoth + Nephridium) DUBLIN
EIRE
23-04-10 An Cruiscin Lan (w/Wound Upon Wound + Atrax Mantis) CORK
EIRE
22-04-10 Limelight (w/Condemned, Devil Makes Three + Warpath) BELFAST
N.IRELAND
21-04-10 Sally Long's GALWAY
EIRE
20-04-10 Meze Lounge (w/Spider Kitten, Mutator & Atomck) NEWPORT
WALES
18-04-10 Central Station (w/Neuroma & others) WREXHAM
WALES
17-04-10 The Electrowerkz (w/Neuroma, Superme Pain & Scat Orgy), LONDON
ENGLAND
16-04-10 The Masque (w/ Napalm, Death, Neuroma, Ethereal & Sclavinia) LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
13-04-10 The Cavern (w/Red Mist, Violent Virtues & Flayed Disciple) EXETER
ENGLAND
11-04-10 Satan's Hollow (w/Neuroma, Cancerous Womb & others) MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
10-04-10 GRV (w/Neuroma, Cancerous Womb & others ) EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
09-04-10 Tunnels (w/Neuroma, Cancerous Womb & others ) ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
08-04-10 Northumberland Arms (w/Cancerous Womb & others ) NEWCASTLE
ENGLAND
16-01-10 16 Mangualde Hardmetalfest SANTO ANDRE
PORTUGAL

2009

20-11-09
Barfly (with Napalm Death & Nekrosis) CARDIFF
WALES
05-09-09 Morbid Records fest, East Club Bischofswerda
GERMANY
22-08-09 The Fighting Cocks Kingston-Upon-Thames
ENGLAND
25-07-09 Elephant & Castle Newtown
WALES
17-07-09 Obscene Extreme festival Svojsice
CZECH REP
01-07-09 TJs (with Despised Icon) Newport
WALES
30-05-09 Plateruena Durango
SPAIN
29-05-09 Ritmo y Compás Madrid
SPAIN
06-05-09 The Croft (with Origin) Bristol
ENGLAND
05-05-09 The Cavern Exeter
ENGLAND
03-05-09 UK Deathfest Leeds
ENGLAND
28-02-09 Causing Chaos for Cancer fest Newcastle
ENGLAND
27-02-09 The Perfect Fifth Taunton
ENGLAND
31-01-09 Hades Gates @ Redeemer Leicester
ENGLAND

2008

13-12-08 Klub Gwint Bialstok
Poland
04-12-08 TJs (with Cryptopsy) Newport
Wales
22-11-08 Damnation festival (with Carcass, Napalm Death, My Dying Bride and others) Leeds
England
15-11-08 The Purple Turtle (with Dyscarnate, Hovadah & Ultimate Trigger Mechanism) London
England
25-10-08 The Underworld Club Athens
Greece
02-10-08 TJs Newport
Wales
27-09-08 Bringer of Death fest Giebelstadt
Germany
26-09-08 Salzhof Freistadt
Austria
25-09-08 Viper Room Vienna
Austria
18-08-08 Clwb Ifor Bach (with Despised Icon, Cephalic Carnage & Engaved In Stone) Cardiff
Wales
26-07-08 The Arts Centre (with Korvus, Eastern Front, Brainchoke) Colchester
England
14-06-08 Deathfeast Open Air (with Cryptopsy, Dying Fetus and others) Hunxe
Germany
31-05-08 Neurotic Deathfest (with Napalm Death, Suffocation, Cryptopsy and others) Tilburg
Netherlands
22-03-08 Inferno Festival (with Overkill, 1349, Gorgoroth, Behemoth and others) Oslo
Norway
13-02-08 TJs (with Taint, Shaped By Fate, The Art of Burning Water and Wraith) Newport
Wales
02-02-08 Barfly (with Dark Tranquility & Omnium Gatherum) Cardiff
Wales
16-01-08 Wackoff fest, Scruffy Murphy's Birmingham
England

2007

29-12-07 The Purple Turtle, Camden London
England
16-12-07 Anti-Christmas III, The Thekla Bristol
England
01-12-07 Befouling The Gates Fest, Buzz's Bar Carlow
Ireland
10-11-07 Petrogrind fest, Orlandina St Petersburg
Russia
09-11-07 Club Rockstars Tallinn
Estonia
08-11-07 Vastavirta Tampere
Finland
20-10-07 Moshfest (www.myspace.com/moshfestival) with ENT, Gadget & others Lublin
Poland
31-08-07 Arsch cholio Open Air (www.arschcholio.de) Malchin
Germany
25-08-07 Certificate 18 York
England
11-05-07 Tom's Bar (with Amputated, Neckbrace, Interlock & Chaos Trigger) Pontypridd
Wales
29-04-07 Auntie Annie's (with Condemned & Overoth) Belfast
N. Ireland
28-04-07 Cruiscin Lan (with Morphosis, Ground Of Ruin + local support) Cork
Ireland
27-04-07 The Vinyl Bar (with Morphosis, Ground Of Ruin + local support) Carlow
Ireland
14-04-07 Bonemetalfest (www.bonemetal.de) with ENT, Detonation & others Dortmund
Germany
29-03-07 Clwb Ifor Bach (with Taint, The Keep and El Sid) Cardiff
Wales
22-03-07 Soundhaus (with Severe Torture and Evile) Glasgow
Scotland
21-03-07 Trillians (with Severe Torture and Evile) Newcastle
England
20-03-07 Medicine Bar (with Severe Torture and Evile) Birmingham
England
19-03-07 Satans Hollow (with Severe Torture and Evile) Manchester
England
18-03-07 Junktion 7 (with Severe Torture and Evile) Nottingham
England
17-03-07 Electrowerkz (with Severe Torture and Evile) London
England
15-03-07 The Cavern (with Severe Torture and Evile) Exeter
England
14-03-07 TJs (with Severe Torture and Evile) Newport
Wales
28-02-07 The Hub (with Neckbrace and Red Mist) Exeter
England

2006

November 11 The Vic (with Cruel Humanity, Extreme Maggot Infestation and others) DERBY
UK
October 24 TJs (with Necrophagist, Dignity Dies First and others) NEWPORT
UK
July 30 Incestfest - The Buck NEWTOWN
UK
June 18 Man On The Moon CAMBRIDGE
UK
June 12 Satan's Hollow (with Gorerotted, Gojira & Theoktony) MANCHESTER
UK
June 4 The Garage (with Hate Eternal, Spawn Of Possession, Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated, Cold Lazarus, Shadowlands & Tortured) LONDON
UK
June 3 Elektra (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) SLIEDRECHT
NL
June 2 AJZ Talschock (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) CHEMNITZ
DE
June 1 Rockstation (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) HALLE
DE
May 27 Kulturzentrum BOA (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) LUZERN
CH
May 25 Fuck The Commerce Festival (www.fuck-the-commerce.com) LUCKAU
DE
May 24 Parkhof (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) ALKMAAR
NL
May 23 The Twist (with Extreme Noise Terror, Amputated & Cold Lazarus) COLCHESTER
UK
May 15 TJs (with Decapitated, Biomechanical & Frontside) NEWPORT
UK
April 30 The Junction BRISTOL
UK
April 1 Face Bar READING
UK
March 31 The Cartoon CROYDON
UK
March 19 DNR Live (with Cruel Humanity, Extreme Maggot Infestation and others) SHEFFIELD
UK
March 11 The Arts Centre (with Cold Lazarus) COLCHESTER
UK
March 7 Clwb Ifor Bach (with Dignity Dies First, The Threat & The Keep) CARDIFF
UK

2005

November 30 The Arts Centre (with Cradle Of Filth) COLCHESTER
UK
November 9 Underworld (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) LONDON
UK
November 8 Jillys Rock World (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) MANCHESTER
UK
November 7 13th Note (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) GLASGOW
UK
November 6 Auntie Annies (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) BELFAST
NI
November 5 Voodoo Lounge (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) DUBLIN
EIR
November 4 Market Tavern (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) BRADFORD
UK
November 3 Edwards Number.8 (with Vomitory and Screamin' Daemon) BIRMINGHAM
UK
July 9 Dungeonfest, Royal Park Hotel LEEDS
UK
July 3 Barfly (with Cephalic Carnage & Crowpath) CARDIFF
UK
June 17 Camden Underworld (with Vader, Lost Soul & Killing Mode) LONDON
UK
June 16 The Empire (with Vader, Lost Soul, Detrimentum + local support) MILTON KEYNES
UK
June 15 Edwards No. 8 (with Vader, Lost Soul & Endless Torment) BIRMINGHAM
UK
June 14 The Basement @ Rock City (with Vader & Lost Soul) NOTTINGHAM
UK
June 13 Satan's Hollow (with Vader & Lost Soul) MANCHESTER
UK
June 3 Escape (with Necrocest) SWANSEA
UK
May 28 The Full Moon BRISTOL
UK
May 22 Black Pes (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) PRAHA
CZ
May 21 Valhalla (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) WALTERHAUSEN
DE
May 20 Jugendhaus (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) ERLENBACH
DE
May 19 TBC (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) LEER
DE
May 18 AJZ (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) WELMERKIRSCHEN
DE
May 17 Venue TBC(with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) STRASBOURG
FR
May 16 TBC (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) MARSEILLE
F
May 15 Centro Sociale (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) ROVATO
I
May 14 Kulturwurk 118 (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) SURSEE
S
May 13 Skull Crusher Club (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) DRESDEN
DE
May 11 Brooklyn Club (with Goratory, Skinned & Fleshless) BRNO
CZ
May 5-7 Fuck The Commerce festival (www.fuck-the-commerce.com) LUCKAU
DE
May 1 Grand Central MANCHESTER
UK
April 30 Bar Hell LIVERPOOL
UK
April 29 The Shed LEICESTER
UK
April 22-23 Barroselas Metalfest (www.swr-fest.com) BARROSELAS
PT
April 17 Gweedore Bar LONDONDERRY
NI
April 16 Katy Dalys BELFAST
NI
April 15 Bush Tavern BALLYMONEY
NI
April 9 Phoenix PLYMOUTH
UK
April 2 The Talbot STOKE-ON-TRENT
UK
March 27 The Jailhouse COVENTRY
UK
March 26 The Cricketers Arms SHEFFIELD
UK
March 25 Edwards No. 8 (with Pungent Stench) BIRMINGHAM
UK
March 24 The Underworld (with Pungent Stench) LONDON
UK

2004

November 10 Camden Underworld (with Suffocation) LONDON
UK
November 5 Rios (with Suffocation) BRADFORD
UK
October 14 The Porterbutt BATH
UK
October 3 The Jailhouse (with Amputated, Torture Killer, Cropment, Abgott, Poppy Seed Grinder, Endless Torment, Solice, Ethereal & Heterodox) COVENTRY
UK
September 16-17 NRW Deathfest KOLN
DE
August 14 The Joiners Arms SOUTHAMPTON
UK
July 31 The Concorde 2 (with Amputated, Gutworm, Subsyst, Three Mile Island & Animosity) BRIGHTON
UK
June 19 The ULU (Deathfest with Vader, Cancer and others) LONDON
UK
June 13 The Hornblower (with Amputated, Necrocest, Endless Torment & Tenebrous Aeon) NEWPORT
UK
June 12 The Royal George (with Endless Torment) BIRMINGHAM
UK
June 10 The Full Moon (with Godhate, Irony Of christ and Endless Torment) BRISTOL
UK
June 6 The Verge, Camden LONDON
UK
May 29 The Phoenix (with Amputated, Rectal Haemmorhage, Carpe Mortem and more TBC) PLYMOUTH
UK
May 1 The Market Tavern BRADFORD
UK
April 18 The Attik LEICESTER
UK

2003

Dec 12 The Attic LEICESTER
UK
Nov 22 The Bush Tavern (with Putrefy and support) - TBC BALLYMONEY
NI
Nov 19 The Verge, Camden (with Dead Infection and Amputated) LONDON
UK
Sept 6 Morbid Records Fest, East Club BIRSCHFSCWERDA
DE
Sept 4 The Frontline GENT
BE
July 26 Camden Underworld (with Benediction and Gorerotted) LONDON
UK
July 12 Obscene Extreme Festival (approx. 19:50 CET) TRUTNOV
CZ
Jun 28 Royal Park Hotel, Hyde Park LEEDS
UK
Jun 7 Deathfest, The Underworld, Camden LONDON
UK
May 24 Full Moon BRISTOL
UK
May 8 Strawberry Fields GLASGOW
UK
May 7 The Venue (headlining James Murphy benefit show) EDINBURGH
UK
May 6 The Shed LEICESTER
UK
March 25 Barfly (with The Crown) CARDIFF
UK
Jan 16 The Verge LONDON
UK

2002

Nov 5 The Office SWANSEA
UK
Nov 3 The Garage (upstairs) LONDON
UK
Nov 2 McDermotts Nightclub WAKEFIELD
UK
Nov 1 The Studio HARTLEPOOL
UK
Oct 31 The Tollhouse BRIDGEND
UK
Sept 24 Zanzibar't Club STRASBURG
FR
Sept 22 Varsovica Club GIJON
ES
Sept 21 A Raiña Lupa Club GALICIA
ES
Sept 20 Taboo Club MADRID
ES
June 2 Giro's BELFAST
NI
June 1 McKenna's MONAGHAN
IRE
May 31 High Stool LIMERICK
IRE
May 30 Temple Bar DUBLIN
IRE
April 20 Ponorka PARDUBICE
CZ
April 19 Cezkich Budejovic ZABOR
CZ
April 18 RC Pod Lampou PLZEN
CZ
April 17 RC Inferno PRAHA
CZ
April 14 The Hornblower NEWPORT
UK
April 13 The Peel KINGSTON
UK